Skip to content

156 Laurel StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1998
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$299,900
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2006

Property Information

Block327
Lot15.04
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page32.1

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-AL-O-AG-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,778
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,000
31%
Improvement Value:$256,500
69%
Total Assessment$371,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,739+2.3%
2024$5,613+7.0%
2023$5,245-1.9%
2022$5,348+3.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007755-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$299,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,778DeedBook 8601, Page 3988NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded10/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,736DeedBook 6000, Page 744NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/19/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1998