Skip to content

374 Long Branch AveLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block385
Lot2.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,375
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$314,600
63%
Improvement Value:$185,800
37%
Total Assessment$500,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,875+3.1%
2024$6,665+12.3%
2023$5,935+3.7%
2022$5,722+4.9%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005319-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950