Skip to content

138 Avenel BlvdLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1943

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2017

Property Information

Block386
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-AL-F-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,174
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$286,600
56%
Improvement Value:$222,300
44%
Total Assessment$508,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,623+7.6%
2024$6,155+1.7%
2023$6,053-2.0%
2022$6,176+5.8%
Property History
Sales5

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,174DeedBook 9269, Page 2027NU CodeRecord card mismatch (32)Recorded1/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,174DeedBook 8205, Page 9407NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/24/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000
DeedBook 5485, Page 918

Property Sale

Sale
$68,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,102DeedBook 5485, Page 918NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/12/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4962, Page 233

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943