Skip to content

128 James StLong Branch, NJ 07740

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2024

Property Information

Block407
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityLong Branch City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage894
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$293,900
72%
Improvement Value:$116,600
28%
Total Assessment$410,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,871+3.3%
2024$5,684+17.0%
2023$4,858+5.6%
2022$4,602+5.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft894DeedBook 9209, Page 156NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-023952-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft804DeedBook 8131, Page 8954Recorded8/5/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920