1 Valley Forge Way Manalapan, NJ 07726
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $677,700
- Last sale
- $455,000Oct 12, 2004
- Built
- 1965
- Size
- 2,300 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1500
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Manalapan Twp
- Tax map page
- 13
- Land description
- 184X143 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,300
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $329,500
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $348,200
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $677,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,278
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1965–20095events19652009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2009071497CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2009065076CountyMonmouth- 5 years
- $455,000
Deed recorded
+109% vs 1999Per sq ft$198Held5.6 yrsSq ft2,300RecordedOct 29, 2004 - 6 years
- $218,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 2, 1999 - 34 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,278 | +3.3% | $329,500 | $348,200 | $677,700 |
| 2023 | $9,951 | +8.3% | $326,500 | $282,400 | $608,900 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | +6.4% | $234,500 | $266,500 | $501,000 |
| 2021 | $8,633 | +9.3% | $194,900 | $247,500 | $442,400 |
| 2020 | $7,895 | -6.5% | $177,300 | $243,200 | $420,500 |
| 2019 | $8,442 | +0.3% | $146,500 | $237,700 | $384,200 |
| 2018 | $8,419 | +1.9% | $181,700 | $226,700 | $408,400 |
| 2017 | $8,264 | +2.6% | $190,500 | $217,000 | $407,500 |
| 2016 | $8,056 | +5.1% | $190,500 | $214,200 | $404,700 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | +2.4% | $190,500 | $199,800 | $390,300 |
| 2014 | $7,487 | +1.8% | $172,300 | $189,400 | $361,700 |
| 2013 | $7,354 | +0.8% | $172,300 | $188,000 | $360,300 |
| 2012 | $7,292 | +0.2% | $172,300 | $188,000 | $360,300 |
| 2011 | $7,278 | +0.7% | $172,300 | $188,000 | $360,300 |
| 2010 | $7,230 | +0.1% | $172,300 | $188,000 | $360,300 |
| 2009 | $7,225 | +2.9% | $217,300 | $200,600 | $417,900 |
| 2008 | $7,021 | +16.8% | $217,300 | $200,600 | $417,900 |
| 2007 | $6,011 | +2.2% | $217,300 | $200,600 | $417,900 |
| 2006 | $5,880 | -1.5% | $77,300 | $85,500 | $162,800 |
| 2005 | $5,968 | +3.6% | $77,300 | $85,500 | $162,800 |
| 2004 | $5,761 | +6.1% | $77,300 | $85,500 | $162,800 |
| 2003 | $5,428 | +9.6% | $77,300 | $85,500 | $162,800 |
| 2002 | $4,951 | +8.2% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 2001 | $4,577 | +4.9% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 2000 | $4,363 | +0.0% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1999 | $4,361 | +4.0% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1998 | $4,193 | +1.6% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1997 | $4,126 | +4.3% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1996 | $3,955 | -0.9% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1995 | $3,991 | +1.5% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1994 | $3,933 | +8.1% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1993 | $3,637 | +8.8% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1992 | $3,342 | -2.3% | $77,300 | $81,400 | $158,700 |
| 1991 | $3,421 | +12.0% | $27,500 | $58,400 | $85,900 |
| 1990 | $3,053 | +9.2% | $27,500 | $58,400 | $85,900 |
| 1989 | $2,796 | — | $27,500 | $58,400 | $85,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 13 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 2
- 11 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 3
- 9 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 4
- 7 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 5
- 5 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 6
- 3 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 7
- 1 Bunker Hill Drive, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 8
- 5 Independence Boulevard, Englishtown, NJ 07726Lot 9
- 3 Independence Boulevard, Englishtown, NJ 07726Lot 10
- 1 Independence Boulevard, Englishtown, NJ 07726Lot 11
- 21 Pease Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 12
- 19 Pease Road, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
