11 Chamber Lane Manalapan, NJ 07726
Actions
Property flags
Built 1968 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $740,300
- Last sale
- —Nov 4, 2024
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,986 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 905
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Manalapan Twp
- Tax map page
- 4
- Land description
- 100X200
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,986
- Acreage
- 0.46 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $334,900
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $405,400
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $740,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,299
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19681event1968
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Monmouth County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,299 | +8.5% | $334,900 | $405,400 | $740,300 |
| 2023 | $10,413 | +6.4% | $299,900 | $369,500 | $669,400 |
| 2022 | $9,788 | +2.6% | $231,900 | $331,200 | $563,100 |
| 2021 | $9,544 | +5.3% | $179,900 | $291,600 | $471,500 |
| 2020 | $9,065 | +0.8% | $174,900 | $290,000 | $464,900 |
| 2019 | $8,994 | +2.8% | $164,900 | $276,200 | $441,100 |
| 2018 | $8,752 | +2.0% | $164,900 | $270,200 | $435,100 |
| 2017 | $8,583 | +8.2% | $164,900 | $258,700 | $423,600 |
| 2016 | $7,932 | -1.7% | $164,900 | $255,400 | $420,300 |
| 2015 | $8,069 | +2.4% | $155,000 | $229,300 | $384,300 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | +1.4% | $160,000 | $220,600 | $380,600 |
| 2013 | $7,768 | +0.8% | $160,000 | $220,600 | $380,600 |
| 2012 | $7,703 | +1.6% | $160,000 | $220,600 | $380,600 |
| 2011 | $7,583 | +2.8% | $160,000 | $215,400 | $375,400 |
| 2010 | $7,377 | +0.1% | $160,000 | $215,400 | $375,400 |
| 2009 | $7,372 | +2.3% | $205,000 | $221,400 | $426,400 |
| 2008 | $7,209 | +15.7% | $205,000 | $221,400 | $426,400 |
| 2007 | $6,228 | +2.2% | $205,000 | $224,100 | $429,100 |
| 2006 | $6,093 | -1.5% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2005 | $6,185 | +3.6% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2004 | $5,970 | +6.1% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2003 | $5,624 | +6.9% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2002 | $5,263 | +8.2% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2001 | $4,865 | +4.9% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 2000 | $4,638 | +0.0% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1999 | $4,636 | +4.0% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1998 | $4,457 | +1.6% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1997 | $4,386 | +4.3% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1996 | $4,204 | -0.9% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1995 | $4,243 | +1.5% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1994 | $4,180 | +8.1% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1993 | $3,867 | +0.2% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1992 | $3,860 | -2.3% | $70,000 | $98,700 | $168,700 |
| 1991 | $3,950 | +12.0% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 1990 | $3,526 | +9.2% | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
| 1989 | $3,229 | — | $27,500 | $71,700 | $99,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 19 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 1
- 17 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 2
- 15 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 3
- 13 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 4
- 9 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 6
- 3 Chamber Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 7
- 33 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 8
- 31 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 9
- 29 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 10
- 27 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 11
- 25 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 12
- 23 Ogden Lane, Manalapan, NJ 07726Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
