Skip to content

36 York AvePort Monmouth, NJ 07758

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2021

Property Information

Block250
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityMiddletown Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,597
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$263,500
62%
Improvement Value:$163,900
38%
Total Assessment$427,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,420-4.7%
2024$6,738+39.2%
2023$4,842+1.2%
2022$4,783+4.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 9547, Page 5085Recorded9/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,597DeedBook 9403, Page 5731NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 9334, Page 515NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018202-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051099-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$137,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 5968, Page 713Recorded8/30/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5453, Page 168

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 5071, Page 822

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924