117 Mabel Ave Leonardo, NJ 07737
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $614,000
- Last sale
- $1Jan 11, 1997
- Built
- 1933
- Size
- 1,800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 412
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Monmouth
- Municipality
- Middletown Twp
- Tax map page
- 32
- Land description
- 50X146 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5SF2G1OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,800
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $389,100
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $224,900
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $614,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,516
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 1933–20198events19332019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2019073152CountyMonmouth- 6 years
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2013104936CountyMonmouthMortgage recorded
Instrument2013104064CountyMonmouthNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2013085910CountyMonmouth- 5 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2008017600CountyMonmouth- 13 years
- $133,500
Deed recorded
- 62 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,516 | +7.6% | $389,100 | $224,900 | $614,000 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | +5.6% | $238,100 | $218,800 | $456,900 |
| 2022 | $6,616 | +7.2% | $183,300 | $167,200 | $350,500 |
| 2021 | $6,175 | +2.0% | $169,400 | $148,700 | $318,100 |
| 2020 | $6,055 | +8.6% | $143,500 | $145,300 | $288,800 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | -4.6% | $142,200 | $144,500 | $286,700 |
| 2018 | $5,845 | -5.4% | $119,500 | $137,800 | $257,300 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | +0.2% | $119,500 | $147,500 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | +3.3% | $119,500 | $161,100 | $280,600 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | +2.2% | $119,500 | $157,700 | $277,200 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | +1.5% | $119,500 | $144,200 | $263,700 |
| 2013 | $5,754 | +1.0% | $119,500 | $144,200 | $263,700 |
| 2012 | $5,699 | +3.4% | $119,500 | $144,200 | $263,700 |
| 2011 | $5,509 | +3.9% | $119,500 | $144,200 | $263,700 |
| 2010 | $5,305 | +5.0% | $139,500 | $156,700 | $296,200 |
| 2009 | $5,050 | +3.3% | $139,500 | $156,700 | $296,200 |
| 2008 | $4,889 | +2.7% | $47,400 | $81,100 | $128,500 |
| 2007 | $4,760 | +4.8% | $47,400 | $81,100 | $128,500 |
| 2006 | $4,540 | +3.0% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2005 | $4,407 | +3.6% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2004 | $4,256 | +4.2% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2003 | $4,084 | +5.8% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2002 | $3,861 | +1.9% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2001 | $3,790 | +6.5% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 2000 | $3,557 | +1.5% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 1999 | $3,505 | +1.3% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 1998 | $3,461 | +2.3% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 1997 | $3,385 | +3.6% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 1996 | $3,266 | -10.5% | $47,400 | $79,600 | $127,000 |
| 1995 | $3,649 | +5.5% | $68,000 | $81,800 | $149,800 |
| 1994 | $3,458 | +5.9% | $68,000 | $81,800 | $147,900 |
| 1993 | $3,266 | +6.6% | $68,000 | $81,800 | $147,900 |
| 1992 | $3,065 | +6.6% | $68,000 | $81,800 | $147,900 |
| 1990 | $2,876 | — | $25,800 | $53,300 | $77,200 |
177 Concord Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737Residential1,824 sq ftAssessed $584,0000.52 mi away+1% sq ftView details37 Highland Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737Residential1,880 sq ftAssessed $696,6000.24 mi away+4% sq ftView details112 Chamone Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737Residential1,701 sq ftAssessed $690,0000.04 mi away-5% sq ftView details75 Burlington Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737Residential1,856 sq ftAssessed $725,1000.53 mi away+3% sq ftView details57 Center Ave, Leonardo, NJ 07737Residential1,700 sq ftAssessed $537,7000.20 mi away-6% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
