Skip to content

23 Sea View AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$1,210,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2021

Property Information

Block103
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-L-1U
Dwellings2
ZoningHD-O
Sq Footage2,246
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$669,800
40%
Improvement Value:$995,900
60%
Total Assessment$1,665,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,487+32.9%
2024$21,432+106.0%
2023$10,402-0.4%
2022$10,442+17.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 9579, Page 1980NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/16/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,246DeedBook 9485, Page 6550NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/1/2021