Skip to content

805 Alpine TrailNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1988

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2025

Property Information

Block1402
Lot3
QualifierC0805
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.5

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionBRECKENRIDGE
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,290
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$237,100
59%
Improvement Value:$162,800
41%
Total Assessment$399,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,104+12.7%
2024$5,414+17.7%
2023$4,600+5.4%
2022$4,365+3.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft1,290DeedBook 9760, Page 3110Recorded10/9/2025

Foreclosure Case F-010257-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #FOR-25000391Sale Date6/18/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988