Skip to content

812 Stamford DrNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$327,750
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2008

Property Information

Block1504
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SFBM1G 7/4/1.5
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$256,500
49%
Improvement Value:$268,700
51%
Total Assessment$525,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,783+6.6%
2024$7,303+26.9%
2023$5,756+2.7%
2022$5,602+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003008-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #FOR-23002325Sale Date4/22/2024

Foreclosure Case F-034383-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$327,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 8733, Page 6406NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded7/29/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 8001, Page 4730

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960