Skip to content

709 Wakefield RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block1603
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page42.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,400
49%
Improvement Value:$308,900
51%
Total Assessment$604,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,722+7.0%
2024$8,149+31.0%
2023$6,219+2.7%
2022$6,053+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-000570-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008470-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960