Skip to content

201 Deal AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2022

Property Information

Block1811
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page37

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,543
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$229,800
44%
Improvement Value:$291,500
56%
Total Assessment$521,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,459+0.1%
2024$8,447+79.7%
2023$4,699-0.7%
2022$4,732+2.4%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 9579, Page 4661NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,543DeedBook 9545, Page 7111NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/23/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 5300, Page 777

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 4915, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960