Skip to content

400 Lexington AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$141,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2000

Property Information

Block1902
Lot1
QualifierC400
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page41.6

Building Details

Building Class35
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,800
55%
Improvement Value:$195,200
45%
Total Assessment$435,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,691-4.4%
2024$6,996+10.0%
2023$6,362+7.0%
2022$5,947+3.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019125-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$141,900
DeedBook 5982, Page 103

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000