Skip to content

106 High Pointe LaneNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2022

Property Information

Block2201
Lot27.01
QualifierC106
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,500
48%
Improvement Value:$278,500
52%
Total Assessment$534,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,659+7.8%
2024$8,033-5.6%
2023$8,509+21.5%
2022$7,002+580.1%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9592, Page 1017Recorded4/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$388,777

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9398, Page 4250NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9374, Page 3254NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded10/16/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019