Skip to content

207 High Pointe LaneNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$386,635
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block2201
Lot27.01
QualifierC207
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionTOWNHOUSE
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,960
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,500
48%
Improvement Value:$279,900
52%
Total Assessment$535,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,685+7.8%
2024$8,058-3.1%
2023$8,315+19.5%
2022$6,956+575.6%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$386,635

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,960DeedBook 9386, Page 4702NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9369, Page 8388NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/23/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019