Skip to content

28 Embury AveOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2010

Property Information

Block228
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$678,500
64%
Improvement Value:$383,400
36%
Total Assessment$1,061,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,942+10.0%
2024$15,407+7.2%
2023$14,375+1.1%
2022$14,216+14.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053778-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 8021, Page 6997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890