Skip to content

141 BroadwayOcean Grove, NJ 07756

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2005

Property Information

Block238
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,655
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$375,000
43%
Improvement Value:$502,000
57%
Total Assessment$877,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,700+26.6%
2024$10,825+2.4%
2023$10,576-4.1%
2022$11,034+10.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-058310-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 8526, Page 3593

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,655DeedBook 8080, Page 3889NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded1/31/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908