Skip to content

309 Michelle CtNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2017

Property Information

Block2701
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SAL2G 7/3/2.5
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,600
48%
Improvement Value:$328,400
52%
Total Assessment$630,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,177+1.9%
2024$9,989+17.7%
2023$8,488+9.4%
2022$7,758+3.1%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036035-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997