Skip to content

509 Green Grove RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2020

Property Information

Block2801
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page46.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-2-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$291,600
48%
Improvement Value:$310,600
52%
Total Assessment$602,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,730+12.1%
2024$8,683+1.2%
2023$8,583+22.6%
2022$7,000+4.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9462, Page 5468NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/7/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9421, Page 5633NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9365, Page 1646NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/27/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024344-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$176,890
DeedBook 8544, Page 3341

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989