Skip to content

13 Cypress Point DriveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2022

Property Information

Block3202
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page49.6

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionEDGEWOOD/1
Dwellings1
ZoningPUD
Sq Footage2,501
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$383,100
50%
Improvement Value:$378,300
50%
Total Assessment$761,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,275+13.6%
2024$9,924-5.7%
2023$10,521+2.3%
2022$10,285+1.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,501DeedBook 9630, Page 7944NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/13/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,347DeedBook 8975, Page 1782Recorded10/9/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$250,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8054, Page 9858NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/4/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001