Skip to content

18 Toomin DriveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1967
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2017

Property Information

Block3207
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page49.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-R-1AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,570
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$324,000
58%
Improvement Value:$234,600
42%
Total Assessment$558,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2020$7,682-2.5%
2019$7,882+11.7%
2018$7,058-4.3%
2017$7,371+12.7%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,570DeedBook 9269, Page 2214Recorded1/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$233,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,570DeedBook 9219, Page 7305Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$218,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,570DeedBook 9219, Page 7225NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,570DeedBook 9186, Page 8792NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 8488, Page 5856

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967