Skip to content

7 Colgate AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2024

Property Information

Block3706
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-2-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,660
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$243,500
49%
Improvement Value:$256,300
51%
Total Assessment$499,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,839+12.2%
2024$8,772-6.7%
2023$9,405+3.5%
2022$9,086+42.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 9720, Page 1832Recorded1/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$425,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 9432, Page 8563NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 9432, Page 8545NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013276-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 8403, Page 6253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973