Skip to content

1611 Heck AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$128,100
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2018

Property Information

Block605
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SCBS2G 6/2/1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,036
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,800
48%
Improvement Value:$213,400
52%
Total Assessment$408,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,211+11.7%
2024$5,561+36.8%
2023$4,065+12.8%
2022$3,603+3.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$128,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 9316, Page 814NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/12/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,036DeedBook 9219, Page 1077NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded3/24/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941