Skip to content

1809 Columbus AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2018

Property Information

Block618
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,194
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,400
38%
Improvement Value:$311,200
62%
Total Assessment$503,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,918+5.9%
2024$8,421+23.9%
2023$6,795+7.6%
2022$6,314+5.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003303-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,000
DeedBook 8794, Page 5863

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006