Skip to content

107 Whitesville RdNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$178,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2019

Property Information

Block708
Lot22.02
QualifierC02
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class35
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,606
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$158,900
42%
Improvement Value:$217,500
58%
Total Assessment$376,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,092+10.8%
2024$5,499+5.2%
2023$5,230-2.6%
2022$5,369+3.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,606DeedBook 9360, Page 6832NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008277-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$241,900
DeedBook 8496, Page 1913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005