Skip to content

4 Rolling Meadows Blvd SAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1.09
Lot141
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,996
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$425,000
61%
Improvement Value:$266,300
39%
Total Assessment$691,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,603+1.2%
2024$9,494-2.3%
2023$9,719-1.3%
2022$9,849+3.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,996DeedBook 9310, Page 6484NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$495,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8619, Page 5624NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/29/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$11,152,000
DeedBook 5942, Page 27