Skip to content

11 Lockwood PlOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1933

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2015

Property Information

Block11.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-AL-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,671
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$895,000
77%
Improvement Value:$264,300
23%
Total Assessment$1,159,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,215+1.5%
2024$14,987+42.4%
2023$10,525+1.8%
2022$10,339+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,671DeedBook 9127, Page 7807NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded8/20/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003941-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,979DeedBook 8575, Page 4772Recorded6/30/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1933