Skip to content

279 S Lincoln AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2020

Property Information

Block11
Lot25.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,118
Acreage0.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,132,400
75%
Improvement Value:$704,400
25%
Total Assessment$2,836,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$36,161+59.0%
2024$22,741-10.8%
2023$25,500-0.9%
2022$25,738-2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,118DeedBook 9344, Page 3524Recorded4/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016647-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,901DeedBook 8031, Page 912NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/26/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5842, Page 448Recorded7/22/1999