Skip to content

46 Ballard DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2019

Property Information

Block123
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,336
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$587,200
61%
Improvement Value:$370,500
39%
Total Assessment$957,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,401-6.0%
2024$13,196-8.4%
2023$14,406-0.4%
2022$14,461+13.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,134DeedBook 9079, Page 2012NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/29/2014

Foreclosure Case F-053622-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040918-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003443-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1