Skip to content

1312 Laurel AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$641,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2021

Property Information

Block129
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFBIG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,102
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$405,000
54%
Improvement Value:$344,800
46%
Total Assessment$749,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,328-5.9%
2024$10,977+4.8%
2023$10,470-5.9%
2022$11,121+2.4%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$641,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 9541, Page 6281Recorded9/8/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 9204, Page 2307NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/23/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012

Property Sale

Sale
$397,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8919, Page 3206NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/29/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft986DeedBook 8877, Page 5491Recorded2/9/2011