Skip to content

1116 Darlene AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$379,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2019

Property Information

Block138.03
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$448,500
72%
Improvement Value:$175,200
28%
Total Assessment$623,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,554-5.1%
2024$9,013+17.6%
2023$7,661-0.5%
2022$7,700-0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$379,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 9381, Page 2314Recorded11/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-008142-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,362DeedBook 8105, Page 5217Recorded5/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4971, Page 854

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955