Skip to content

1115 Darlene AveAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1955
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 1994

Property Information

Block138.04
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-S-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,316
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$448,800
76%
Improvement Value:$141,800
24%
Total Assessment$590,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,084-5.2%
2024$8,523+16.5%
2023$7,313-0.6%
2022$7,355-0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-022669-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020556-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-056680-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-051404-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5302, Page 805

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955