Skip to content

9 Faith DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$660,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2019

Property Information

Block143
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,080
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$482,400
51%
Improvement Value:$466,800
49%
Total Assessment$949,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,258+10.0%
2024$11,147-10.4%
2023$12,443+7.9%
2022$11,531+5.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$660,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,080DeedBook 9351, Page 478NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,080DeedBook 9319, Page 6484NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/5/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975