Skip to content

253 Garfield AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$402,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2019

Property Information

Block15.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-F
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$441,800
78%
Improvement Value:$123,800
22%
Total Assessment$565,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,824-18.7%
2024$10,848+32.5%
2023$8,190-4.9%
2022$8,615-11.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$402,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 9334, Page 7425Recorded2/8/2019

Foreclosure Case F-059188-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$377,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 8388, Page 730Recorded8/2/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947