Skip to content

33 Dogwood DrAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2016

Property Information

Block150.04
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page75

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,542
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$450,000
55%
Improvement Value:$374,800
45%
Total Assessment$824,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,165+16.1%
2024$9,614-18.2%
2023$11,758-0.6%
2022$11,829-4.2%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,542DeedBook 9190, Page 6234NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$429,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8502, Page 4424NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/13/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$2,431,250
DeedBook 8069, Page 1150