Skip to content

18 Springhouse RdAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2022

Property Information

Block159
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page73

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-R-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,739
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$501,400
51%
Improvement Value:$479,900
49%
Total Assessment$981,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,264+0.8%
2024$13,154+11.6%
2023$11,790+1.4%
2022$11,630-0.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 9591, Page 4434Recorded4/21/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 9443, Page 7396Recorded9/25/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$512,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 9331, Page 8810Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 9313, Page 8955NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014845-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-034551-09

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$266,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 5730, Page 67Recorded7/15/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975