Skip to content

254 Lawrence AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$730,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 2, 2021

Property Information

Block16.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-R-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,354
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$589,600
73%
Improvement Value:$218,000
27%
Total Assessment$807,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,765-12.2%
2024$13,399+26.6%
2023$10,582-2.3%
2022$10,831+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$730,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,354DeedBook 9525, Page 8595Recorded7/8/2021

Foreclosure Case F-027083-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 8666, Page 3166Recorded7/18/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$371,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 8471, Page 4256Recorded6/21/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931