Skip to content

126 Larchwood AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$1,600,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2019

Property Information

Block20.01
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,944
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,148,400
53%
Improvement Value:$1,028,800
47%
Total Assessment$2,177,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,984+33.0%
2024$20,282-13.9%
2023$23,551+4.9%
2022$22,443+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,944DeedBook 9348, Page 3454NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$739,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,944DeedBook 9229, Page 1898NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,944DeedBook 9191, Page 3258NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-045903-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,944DeedBook 8158, Page 6031Recorded10/30/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973