Skip to content

147 Whale Pond RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 1998

Property Information

Block25.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-AL-R-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,620
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$521,600
62%
Improvement Value:$323,700
38%
Total Assessment$845,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,620-9.8%
2024$11,777+23.8%
2023$9,516+4.8%
2022$9,078+6.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-046616-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5757, Page 689NU CodeUnspecified (99)

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5757, Page 689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965