Skip to content

152 Belmar AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2014

Property Information

Block25.03
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$582,500
36%
Improvement Value:$1,018,000
64%
Total Assessment$1,600,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,984-6.1%
2024$21,288+113.7%
2023$9,963+4.8%
2022$9,503+6.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 9098, Page 579Recorded1/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024724-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 4718, Page 610

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966