Skip to content

175 Ampere AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2024

Last Sale Price
$1,950,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2024

Property Information

Block25.07
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,408
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$579,500
30%
Improvement Value:$1,354,600
70%
Total Assessment$1,934,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$23,469+198.0%
2024$7,874+4.8%
2023$7,510+6.1%
2022$7,078+10.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,950,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,408DeedBook 9699, Page 4392NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/9/2024

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2024

Property Sale

Sale
$394,461

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 9475, Page 183Recorded1/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 9285, Page 1273NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013471-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 8425, Page 4467Recorded12/28/2004