Skip to content

219 Chatham AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$427,000
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2009

Property Information

Block25.14
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,323
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$489,600
49%
Improvement Value:$517,900
51%
Total Assessment$1,007,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,717-13.6%
2024$14,714+20.4%
2023$12,218+2.8%
2022$11,886+4.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,323DeedBook 8772, Page 9829NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/14/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$239,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,345DeedBook 5943, Page 160NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/8/2000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5717, Page 732

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5717, Page 732NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded5/27/1998