Skip to content

397 Wells AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1939

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2021

Property Information

Block25.21
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-S-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,904
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$587,500
72%
Improvement Value:$232,600
28%
Total Assessment$820,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,672-7.9%
2024$11,585+28.6%
2023$9,011+5.7%
2022$8,527+4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 9301, Page 6948Recorded7/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 9191, Page 9481NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded10/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044067-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 8390, Page 7235Recorded8/4/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1939