Skip to content

411 Roosevelt AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2018

Property Information

Block25.26
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-O-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage963
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$478,300
78%
Improvement Value:$136,500
22%
Total Assessment$614,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 9465, Page 5351Recorded12/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$394,400

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,790DeedBook 9401, Page 4631NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded3/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 9317, Page 4032

Foreclosure Case F-036334-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928