Skip to content

208 Oakhurst RdOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1928

Last Sale Date
May 1, 2025

Property Information

Block25.26
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-AL-O-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,590
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$371,600
43%
Improvement Value:$488,000
57%
Total Assessment$859,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,420-24.5%
2024$13,805+23.6%
2023$11,167+6.4%
2022$10,499+2.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$602,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,590DeedBook 9395, Page 6463NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,700DeedBook 9160, Page 98Recorded4/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-025444-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005835-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928