Skip to content

403 Brookside AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2021

Property Information

Block25.34
Lot3.02
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L-BIG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,547
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$536,200
36%
Improvement Value:$955,100
64%
Total Assessment$1,491,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,517-7.0%
2024$19,909+56.4%
2023$12,731+3.3%
2022$12,322+3.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,547DeedBook 9481, Page 4069Recorded2/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,547DeedBook 8689, Page 5295NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded11/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8015, Page 7555NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/11/2001

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 8000, Page 8620