Skip to content

396 Redmond AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1931

Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2023

Property Information

Block25.34
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page34

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-S-O-DG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$469,500
65%
Improvement Value:$252,800
35%
Total Assessment$722,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,583-9.9%
2024$10,631+28.9%
2023$8,245+4.8%
2022$7,864+8.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9662, Page 2031Recorded10/4/2023

Foreclosure Case F-008402-23

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9309, Page 9349Recorded8/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 5406, Page 640

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 5235, Page 342

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500
DeedBook 4852, Page 756

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1931