Skip to content

5 Princeton CtOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$1,300,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2020

Property Information

Block25.35
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,408
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$1,172,200
57%
Improvement Value:$866,900
43%
Total Assessment$2,039,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$27,175+19.9%
2024$22,670+32.1%
2023$17,156+2.9%
2022$16,675-8.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,408DeedBook 9403, Page 5251Recorded3/19/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$810,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,136DeedBook 9277, Page 5238Recorded3/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037843-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,148DeedBook 5464, Page 152Recorded12/5/1995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983