Skip to content

4 Cheryl DrOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2021

Property Information

Block26.02
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-S-AG-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,748
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$676,500
77%
Improvement Value:$201,300
23%
Total Assessment$877,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,976-6.1%
2024$12,753+35.1%
2023$9,438-0.5%
2022$9,487+13.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,748DeedBook 9517, Page 6496Recorded6/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9067, Page 9521NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046859-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958